Coeducational College Preparatory Day School serving Grades 5-12

Spartan Team Pages

Explore Our Teams

Schedule

Cross Country - Boys

Away
Invitational

Maui High Relays

League
Maui High
Home
Invitational

Seabury Invitational

League
Seabury Hall
Win
All Schools
Playing Fields - Seabury
Away

MIL Meet #1

League
Seabury Hall
Win
All Schools
Kamehameha Schools - Maui Campus
Away

MIL Meet #2

League
Lahainaluna
Away

MIL Meet #3

League
Keopuolani (Field 3 & 4)
Away
Invitational

Baldwin Invitational

League
Baldwin
Away

MIL Meet #4

League
King Kekaulike
Away

MIL Meet #5

League
Baldwin
Away
Tournament

JV MIL Championships

League
Kamehameha Schools - Maui Campus
Home
Tournament

Varsity MIL Championships

League
KCC
Away
Tournament

HHSAA Championships

League
Kauai

Roster

  • Cross Country - Boys

    2022 - 2023
    Head Coach: Bobby Grossman

Coaches

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
2 0 0 100
League Statistics
W L T %
2 0 0 100
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
0

News

List of 8 news stories.

  • Spartan Boys Take D2 State Runner- Up

    The Spartan boys team went home with a Division II runner-up team trophy with 45 points, just four points off champion Hawaii Baptist (41).

    Results:
    Micah Brighton - 4th
    Kayden Volner-24th 
    Sage Ryden- 34th
    Martin Parraguez -52nd
    Finn Hensley 75th
  • Seabury Boys Win Cross Country JV Championships

    The Seabury Hall Boys Cross Country Team won the JV Championship this past weekend (10/15) at Kamehameha Schools.  The boys scored 17 points while 2nd place finisher Maui Prep scored 62 points.

    The results were:
    1st - Kayden Volner '26
    2nd - Austin Schlather '26
    3rd - Finn Hensley '26
    5th - Martin Parraguez '26
    7th - Kadin Finlayson '25
  • Spartans Win at the Baldwin Invitational

    The Cross Country Team did awesome this weekend at the Baldwin Invitational held at Baldwin High School on Saturday.
    The boys won the meet with a score of 44.  Maui High was second with 56 points and Kihei Charter 3rd with 87 points.
    Standings:
    1st - Micah Brighton
    3rd - Kayden Volner
    11th - Martin Parraguez
    16th - Sage Ryden
    17th - Austin Schlather
    18th - Jacob Romero
    19th - Finn Hensley
    30th - Kayden Finlayson
  • Seabury Boys Place First at MIL Meet #1

    1. Micah Brighton, Seabury Hall, 17:39.5
    6. Jacob Romero, Seabury Hall, 18:59.4
    7. Kayden Volner, Seabury Hall, 19:00.3
    16. Martin Parraguez, Seabury Hall, 19:55.7
    18. Austin Schlather, Seabury Hall, 20:02.2
    20. Sage Ryden, Seabury Hall, 20:11.2
    21. Finn Hensley, Seabury Hall, 20:30.5
    29. Kadin Finlayson, Seabury Hall, 21.29.9
    34. Zachary Bush, Seabury Hall, 22:08.5
  • Cross Country Boys Place First Overall at Seabury Hall Invitational

  • Seabury Hall Invitational

    Top Performers:

    1st: Micah Brighton - 17:48.2
    4th: Jacob Romero - 19:10.5
    10th: Nikolai Mironov - 19:44.4
    15th: Sage Ryden - 20:18.9
  • Seabury Boys A Team Places Second at Maui High Relays Saturday

    Jacob Romero '25, Nikolai Mironov '25, Sage Ryden '25, and Micah Brighton '25 finished strong at the Maui High Relays for the second place win!

    Go Spartans!
  • Seabury Boys B Team Places First at Maui High Relays Saturday

    Martin Parraguez '26, Kayden Volner '26, Finn Hensley '26, Austin Schlather '26 all helped the Boys B team win Saturday at the Maui High Relays.

    Go Spartans! 
Archive

Explore Seabury Hall